Privacy Policy

Please note: This Privacy Policy has been formulated in compliance with and regard to both the Australian Privacy Act and the EU General Data Protection Regulation, both of which foster transparent information handling practices and business accountability to enable individuals to have confidence that their privacy is being protected.

This Privacy Policy (Policy) explains how Willow Technology Corporation Pty Limited (ABN 75 622 769 493) and Willow Rail Technology Corporation Pty Limited (ABN 75 622 769 493) (Willow) processes, collects, stores, uses and discloses your personal information and the rights and options you have in this respect, including rights of access, and rights to correct, erase or object to that information. It applies to personal information that you provide to Willow or which are derived from your contractual relationship or interacting with Willow. Willow is subject to the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) (inclusive of all subsequent amendments and the Australian Privacy Principles). Furthermore, Willow is also in scope of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) as we have affiliated entities located in the EU, offer goods and services to individuals in the EU or may conduct further processing activities which require compliance with GDPR.

Where the processing of your personal information is not subject to the Privacy Act or GDPR, different rules may apply under your applicable law.

Who is responsible for your personal information?

We, Willow Technology Corporation Pty Limited of Level 21, Governor Philip Tower, 1 Farrer Place, Sydney NSW 2000 and Willow Rail Technology Corporation Pty Limited of Level 21, Governor Philip Tower, 1 Farrer Place, Sydney NSW 2000, or one of our affiliates, including Willow Digital Pty Ltd ABN 16 606 612 088, (Willow) which is identified in our communication with you will be the responsible controller for any personal information you provide to us in connection with our business relationship.

Which categories of personal information do we collect and process?

  • We may collect and process the following categories of personal information depending on the nature of our business relationship with you or your organization: Private or work contact information, such as full name, address, telephone number, mobile phone number, fax number and email address, mobile device unique identifier and the IP address of your computer or other online identifiers if you use our services online;
  • Payment related information, such as information necessary for processing payments and fraud prevention, including credit/debit card numbers, security code numbers and other related billing information; 
  • Further business information necessarily processed in a business or other contractual relationship with Willow or voluntarily provided by you, such as feedback and any other information you may provide to us;
  • Information about your interests and preferences and other information obtained by cookies or website analytics tools, in particular your activities when you use our websites or products or other services we offer to you online (such as downloadable content). This may include information about which content you download, click or view for how often and how long;
  • Information from publicly available resources, integrity databases and credit agencies;
  • Information we are legally required to collect to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, which may include information about relevant and significant litigation or other legal proceedings against you or a third party related to you and interaction with you which may be relevant for antitrust purposes; and
  • Sensitive information. In certain circumstances, where required by law or where you have permitted us to do so, we may collect special categories of your personal information which are specifically protected under data protection law. In connection with the registration for and provision of access to an event or seminar, we may ask for information about your health for the purpose of identifying and being considerate of any disabilities or special dietary requirements you may have. Any use of such information is based on your consent. If you do not provide any such information about disabilities or special dietary requirements, we will not be able to take any respective precautions.

For which purposes do we process, collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information?

Depending on the nature of our business relation, we may process, collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes (“Permitted Purposes“):

  • Planning, entering into, performing, managing and administering the services we provide to prospective and current customers e.g. by maintaining our information technology systems, customer service and data storage;
  • Maintaining and protecting the security of our products and services and of our IT systems, databases, websites or other digital infrastructure, preventing and detecting security threats, fraud or other criminal or malicious activities;
  • Ensuring compliance with legal obligations and regulatory obligations. This may include sales and business record keeping obligations for tax or other purposes and sending required notices or other disclosures, compliance screening or recording obligations (e.g. under anti-money laundering (AML), know your customer (KYC), antitrust laws, export control laws, trade sanction and embargo laws or to prevent white-collar crimes). In this context we may be required to conduct automated checks of your contact data or other information about your identity against applicable anti-money laundering or sanctioned-party lists and to contact you to confirm your identity in case of a potential match, to record interaction with you which may be relevant for antitrust purposes and to report to or support investigations by competent supervisory, law enforcement or other public authorities;
  • Informing you, where permitted by applicable law about Willow’s products or services which are similar to products and services purchased or used by our within that or otherwise related to our business relationship with you or your organisation; or
  • Solving disputes, enforcing our contractual agreements and to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

Where you have expressly given us your consent or where otherwise legally permitted, we may also process your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Communicating with you through the channels you have approved to keep you up to date on the latest announcements, special offers and other information about Willow’s products, technologies and services (including marketing-related newsletters) as well as events and projects of Willow;
  • Administrating and performing customer surveys, marketing campaigns, market analysis, sweepstakes, contests or other promotional activities or events; or
  • Profiling and automated processing: Collecting information about your preferences on the basis of your activities when you use our websites and any products or services we offer to you online (such as downloadable content). On the basis of this information (e.g. which content is downloaded, clicked or viewed for how often and how long), we create a user profile to personalise and foster the quality of our communication and interaction with you (for example, by way of newsletter tracking or website analytics). The logic behind our profiling activities is to identify areas which may be useful or otherwise of interest for you and to inform you about such areas in a more effective and targeted way. The algorithms used apply this logic and automatically deliver the targeted content or information to you.
Please note: Under the European General Data Protection Regulation (Article 21 (2)) you have the right to object to the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes, including the profiling described above. Please refer to “Your data protection rights” below for further explanation of your rights and how to exercise them.

Where your explicit permission is required for any marketing-related communication, we will only provide you with such information if you have opted in. You may opt out at any time if you do not want to receive any further marketing-related types of communication from us. We will not use your personal information for taking any automated decisions affecting you or creating profiles other than described above.

On which basis do we process your information?

We will process your personal information for the above Permitted Purposes only:

  • where it is necessary for the performance of a contract with you or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into such a contract;
  • where it is necessary for our or a third party’s legitimate interests, always provided that such interests are not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. Our “legitimate interests” may include our commercial interests in operating our business in a professional, sustainable manner, in accordance with all relevant legal and regulatory requirements;
  • for our compliance with our legal obligations;
  • where it is necessary to protect your or another person’s vital interests;
  • where we have obtained your specific or, where necessary, explicit consent to do so. We will in each case inform you about the processing of your data and your related rights prior to obtaining your consent.

The legal bases for processing of your personal information are set forth in Article 6 GDPR.

How do we collect your personal information?

We will typically collect your personal information directly from you when you interact with us, e.g. when you visit our website, communicate with us in relation to our products and services, request a product or service, register to receive our newsletter or other specific marketing material or participate in our customer surveys. Where you have expressly given your consent, we may also obtain your personal information from third parties (including our contractors who supply services to us, our partner institutions or from a publicly maintained record) for communication and marketing purposes. In such cases, you will be informed about this in accordance with applicable law. Otherwise, we do not obtain personal information from third parties.

How do we hold and protect your personal information?

We may hold personal information electronically, or in paper files. We will maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in accordance with the technical state of the art and legal data protection requirements to protect personal information against misuse, intrusion, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. These safeguards include implementing specific technologies and procedures designed to protect your privacy, such as secure servers, firewalls and SSL encryption and depending on the information and the circumstances, this protection may in particular include:

  • the use of confidential passwords for purposes of accessing such information on Willow’s internal systems;
  • storing hard copies of documents containing personal or sensitive information in secure files created for this purpose;
  • imposing confidentiality requirements on our employees;
  • conducting reasonable due diligence on any third party service provider’s security measures, and compliance with privacy laws, especially if they are located offshore; and
  • maintaining physical access controls over our premises.

Where Willow holds personal information that it no longer requires, Willow will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify such information, subject to any law or court order requiring retention.

Where do we process personal information?

Willow is a globally active enterprise. In the course of our business activities (including because we may use a cloud-based service to store and process personal information), we may transfer your personal information to entities located outside Australia, or where the GDPR applies, outside the European Economic Area including to the USA, Canada, Singapore, China, Hong Kong, Israel, Philippines and the United Kingdom (provided that the United Kingdom will cease from the EU) (third countries), in which applicable laws do not offer the same level of data protection as the laws of your home country. When doing so, we will comply with applicable data protection requirements and take appropriate safeguards to ensure the security and integrity of your personal information, in particular where the GDPR applies by entering into the EU Standard Contractual Clauses which are available at https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_en. You may contact us anytime using the contact details below if you would like further information on such safeguards.

With whom do we share your personal information?

We may share your personal information as follows:

  • With our affiliates within Willow worldwide if and to the extent required for the Permitted Purposes and legally permitted. In such cases, these entities will then use the Personal information for the same purposes and under the same conditions as outlined in this Privacy Policy.
  • We may also instruct service providers (so called data processors) within or outside of Willow , domestically or abroad, e.g. shared service centres or cloud providers, to process personal information for the Permitted Purposes on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions only. Willow will retain control over and will remain fully responsible for your personal information and will use appropriate safeguards as required by applicable law to ensure the integrity and security of your personal information when engaging such service providers.
  • With courts, regulators, law enforcement or other competent authorities or attorneys if legally permitted and necessary to comply with a legal obligation or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • We may also share your personal information with third parties if we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets, along with its professional advisers. If Willow or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, personal information held by us about customers and other contacts will be one of the transferred assets.

Otherwise, we will only disclose your personal information when you direct or give us permission, when we are required by applicable law or regulations or judicial or official request to do so, or when we suspect fraudulent or criminal activities.

How long do we store personal information?

We will hold your personal information as long as required to provide you with the products or services or information you have requested and to execute and administer your business relationship with us. If you have asked us not to communicate with you, we will hold this information as long as required to comply with your request. We are also required to keep certain of your personal information (e.g. relating to business or tax relevant transactions) for certain retention periods under applicable law. Your personal information will be promptly deleted when it is no longer required for these purposes.

Your rights

To obtain access or seek correction of your personal information that we hold, please contact us using the contact details below.

Where we process your personal information under the GDPR, subject to certain legal conditions, you may request access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of processing of your personal information. You may also object to processing or request data portability. In particular you have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you. If you make this request repeatedly, we may make an adequate charge for this. Please refer to Articles 15-22 of the GDPR for details on your data protection rights.

If you have given us your consent for the processing of your personal information, you may withdraw your consent at any time with future effect, i.e. the withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on the consent before its withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, we will only continue processing your personal information where there is another legal ground or where we are legally required to do so.

For any of the above requests, please send a description of your personal information concerned and appropriate proof of identity (e.g. your name or customer number) as proof of identity to the contact details below. We may require additional proof of identity to protect your personal information against unauthorized access. We will carefully consider your request and may discuss with you how it can best be fulfilled.

If you have any concerns about how your personal information is handled by us or wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal information, you can contact us at the contact details below to have the matter investigated. Where a complaint is received, our Privacy Officer (details below) will consider the complaint, and within a reasonable time, will decide whether the complaint warrants further investigation. The complainant will be advised by Willow of the outcome of its investigations within a reasonable time.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal information not in accordance with the law you may refer the matter to the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at Website: http://www.oaic.gov.au Phone: 1300 363 992, or if your personal information is being processed within the scope of the GDPR, you can complain to the competent data protection supervisory authority in your country. For example, if you are from the UK, you may contact the Information Commissioners Office via their website (www.ico.gov.uk).

Are you required to provide personal information?

As a general principle, you will provide us with your personal information entirely voluntary; there are generally no detrimental effects on you if you choose not to consent or to provide personal information. However, there are circumstances in which Willow cannot take action without certain of your personal information, for example because this personal information is required to register your attendance at an event, provide you with a response to a communication or query, or to provide you with access to a web offering or newsletter or to carry out a legally required compliance screening. In these cases, it will unfortunately not be possible for Willow to provide you with what you request without the relevant personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated in May 2019. From time to time, we may make changes or amend it as required to reflect any changes to the way in which we use your personal information or changing legal requirements. So you may wish to check back from time to time or whenever you make available personal information to us. Any amended Privacy Policy will apply from the date it is posted on our website.

Information collected by cookies and other technologies

Willow may gather information by cookies or other web-tracking or analytics technologies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device for record-keeping purposes. You can remove cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser’s “help” file or clearing out your browser’s cache. You may also decline our cookies if your browser permits, but doing so may interfere with your use of our website or the provision of our services.

How to get in touch with us

For any questions and comments about our Privacy Policy or in case you want to assert your rights, please submit your comments to our Data Privacy Officer: Catherine Harding at [email protected]

Close Menu

Contact us

Sydney Light Rail

  • Sector: Light Rail
  • Size/scale:
    12 KM Span 19 stations
  • Architect: Grimshaw
  • Owner/Operator: Transport for NSW
  • Engaged by: Grimshaw
  • Willow’s role: Digital Architecture

477 Collins Street

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    55,000 sqm (592,015 sqft)
  • Architect: Grimshaw
  • Owner/Operator: Mirvac
  • Engaged by: Mirvac
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

100 Queens Street

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    34,900 sqm (375,660 sqft)
  • Architect: Kirsten Thompson Architects
  • Owner/Operator: GPT Group
  • Engaged by: GPT Group
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

32 Smith Street

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    26,000 sqm (279,861 sqft)
  • Architect: Fender Katsalidis
  • Owner/Operator: GPT
  • Engaged by: GPT
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

567 Collins Street

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    55,000 sqm (592,015 sqft)
  • Architect: COX and Spowers
  • Developer: Investa
  • Owner/Operator: Investa
  • Engaged by: Investa
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering, WillowTwin™

Barrack Place, 151 Clarence Street

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    20,000 sqm (236,806 sqft)
  • Architect: Architectus
  • Contractor: Built
  • Developer: Investa
  • Owner/Operator: Investa
  • Engaged by: Investa
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering, WillowTwin™

Sydney Metro Martin Place

  • Sector: Commercial / Rail
  • Size/scale:
    20,000 sqm (236,806 sqft)
  • Architect: JPW, Grimshaw and Tzannes
  • Developer: Macquarie Group
  • Owner/Operator: Macquarie Group / Transport for NSW
  • Engaged by: Savills / Macquarie Group
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

Tempo Drummoyne

  • Sector: Residential
  • Size/scale:
    4,000 sqm (43,055 sqft)
  • Architect: FKM
  • Developer: EG Funds
  • Engaged by: FKM
  • Willow’s role: Digital Architecture

Corporate Connect Stages 2 & 3

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    30,000 sqm (322,917 sqft)
  • Architect: WMK
  • Contractor: Taylor Construction
  • Developer: Goodman
  • Owner/Operator: Goodman
  • Engaged by: Taylor Construction
  • Willow’s role: Digital Architecture

Top Golf (various locations)

  • Sector: Hospitality
  • Size/scale:
    572,250-726,790 sqm (6,159,647-7,823,102 sqft)
  • Contractor: Arco Murray
  • Owner/Operator: Top Golf
  • Engaged by: Arco Murray
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

Summer Hill

  • Sector: Residential
  • Size/scale:
    24,789 sqm (266,826 sqft)
  • Architect: HASSELL
  • Developer: EG Funds
  • Engaged by: HASSELL
  • Willow’s role: Digital Architecture

Global Switch Ultimo

  • Sector: Data Centre
  • Size/scale:
    40,000 sqm (430,556 sqft)
  • Architect: DEM
  • Owner/Operator: Global Switch
  • Engaged by: Global Switch
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

Pittsburgh International Airport

  • Sector: Aviation
  • Size/scale:
    58,714 sqm (631,992 sqft)
  • Architect: Gensler / Luis Videl & Architects
  • Owner/Operator: Pittsburgh International Airport
  • Engaged by: Pittsburgh International Airport
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

60 Martin Place

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    40,000 sqm (430, 556 sqft)
  • Architect: HASSELL
  • Contractor: Lendlease
  • Developer: Investa
  • Owner/Operator: Investa
  • Engaged by: Investa
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering, WillowTwin™ platform

480 Hay Street /
The Westin Hotel Perth

  • Sector: Hospitality, Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    48,000 sqm (516,667 sqft)
  • Architect: HASSELL
  • Contractor: BCG
  • Owner/Operator:
    Westin (Marriott Hotels)
  • Engaged by: HASSELL
  • Willow’s role: Digital Architecture

The Sandstones Precinct

  • Sector: Hospitality, Conference
  • Size/scale:
    30,000 sqm (322,917 sqft)
  • Architect: MAKE Architects
  • Contractor: Built
  • Owner/Operator:
    Pontiac Land Group
  • Developer: Pontiac Land Group
  • Engaged by: Pontiac Land Group
  • Willow’s role: Digital Architecture

The Star Sovereign Resort

  • Sector: Hospitality
  • Size/scale:
    148,644 sqm (1.6 million sqft)
  • Architect: HBA (Design)
  • Contractor: Built
  • Owner/Operator:
    The Star Entertainment
  • Engaged by: The Star Entertainment
  • Willow’s role: Digital Architecuture (Lead Consultant)

The Ribbon

  • Sector: Hospitality, Residential (Serviced apartments)
  • Size/scale:
    54,800 sqm (589,862 sqft)
  • Architect: HASSELL (Design Architect)
  • Contractor: Grocon
  • Developer: Grocon
  • Owner/Operator: Greaton/W Hotel (Marriot Hotels)
  • Engaged by: Grocon
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering, Digital Architecture

Waterloo Road Campus

  • Sector: Commercial
  • Size/scale:
    120,773 sqm (1,229,990 sqft)
  • Architect: Architectus
  • Contractor: John Holland Group
  • Developer: John Holland Group
  • Owner/Operator: John Holland Group
  • Engaged by: John Holland Group
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering

Queens Plaza Park

  • Sector: Commercial Multi-Family
  • Size/scale:
    92,903 sqm (1 million sqft)
  • Architect: Handel Architects
  • Developer: Durst Organisation
  • Owner/Operator: Durst Organisation
  • Engaged by: Durst Organisation
  • Willow’s role: Digital Engineering, WillowTwin™ platform

Contact us

Rani Adam

Chief Innovation Engineer

As Chief Innovation Engineer at Willow, Rani oversees the technical development and engineering on a global scale. His experience to date, having produced technology for a spectrum of sectors, is both visionary and practical. In creation of technology for e-commerce, rail, fintech, infrastructure and commercial real estate applications, Rani enables effortless user experiences. His experience in complex backend design has allowed for B2B (business-to-business), B2C (business-to-customer), and P2P (peer-to-peer) interactivity and economy. In addition to realising universal applications for technology (spanning web and mobile), Rani is responsible for leading Willow’s Software Engineering Teams through complex and specialised project conditions.

Rachel Ebalan-Ramirez

General Manager, Manila

As the GM/Principal of the Manila Studio, Rachel leads the overall operations and general management of the branch office to ensure all activities are aligned with the company business objectives.

She serves as a key part of the Operations Executive Group with input into the strategies formulated for operational growth, practice improvements, efficient resourcing and project delivery, culture development, and structure across the whole business.

Rachel oversees all Manila-based Shared-Services Teams and manages the execution of an effective and collaborative approach in providing support to the global company operations.

Vanessa Iezzi

Head of People & Culture

Passionate about creating great workplaces and developing people, Vanessa is responsible for establishing the key foundations to scale Willow’s culture globally.

This includes overseeing global recruitment, talent mapping, people development frameworks, and driving engagement with Willow’s values throughout the organisation.

Justin Gurney

Principal/Regional Head of WillowDigital

Justin is inspired by Willow’s vision and drive to transform the property industry. Justin made the decision to join Willow as Principal and Regional Head of WillowDigital in order to work on the delivery of iconic projects through smart technology. He is responsible for the delivery of complex and large-scale projects in the hotel, commercial office, and high-rise residential sectors while bringing to Willow over 25 years of experience in architecture and construction.

Dr. Michael Easson, AM FRICS FAICD

Chairman and Co-Founder

As Chairman, Michael guides Willow’s vision and strategic direction, provides corporate governance oversight and assists the company in fostering strategic long-term relationships. Michael’s experience in infrastructure and property is extensive across the private and public sectors, with over 35 years experience in real estate development and investment.

Adam Geha

Executive Director and Co-Founder

Adam is responsible for guiding Willow’s capital raising activities and regularly reviewing financial strategy and performance.

In addition to his role with Willow, Adam is the CEO and Co-founder of EG Funds Management, where he has led and supervised over USD 1.8 billion in commercial property investment and development for over 20 years.

Lee Fogarty

Principal & Head of Pre-Contracts

Lee takes a hands-on approach to managing and growing Willow’s international operations both as an architect and practice director.

Lee has been involved in a large number of projects from design phase into construction and operation. He knows how to harness the latest technologies to build buildings in the virtual world creating streamlined documentation that facilitates more cost and time efficient projects. In the future, Lee believes we will move completely away from 2D drawings into the 3D virtual world resulting in streamlined and more effective construction and procurement methods.

Shaun Klann

President - USA & Europe

Shaun leads the United States and European operations of Willow. With a background combining engineering, strategic consulting, and property development, Shaun has come to be recognised as one of North America’s most sought after smart building experts.

Shaun is our lead spokesperson for growth in the US and Europe.

Will Sessions

Chief Information Officer

Will Sessions is the Chief Information Officer at Willow. In this role, he oversees all aspects of IT operations, infrastructure, applications, and architecture within the business. He also manages the strategic technological roadmaps, not to mention new technologies, initiatives, trends, cloud technologies, data analytics and information workflow.

Will’s technical background is grounded in the infrastructure space including network, computer server, security, and virtualisation before moving into new Cloud technologies.

Prior to joining Willow in 2017, he held consulting and strategic roles at companies such as Versent, SunRice, and CIMIC.

Download our eBook

We respect your time and privacy. This document is packed with valuable content. Could you share just a little information before downloading?

Tom White

Chief of Staff

Tom is Willow’s Chief of Staff. He delivers a full range of services across the business, developing business and project plans for initiatives that cut across the organization, including new offerings, partnership opportunities, improvements to internal operations whilst developing new programs to support the strategic direction of the organization.

Sallyann Allman

Business Development Director

As Business Development Director, Sallyann leads Willow’s new business development strategy and customer engagement.

Daniel Isserow

Chief Finance Officer

An experienced finance professional with 8 years investment banking experience together with 4 years working in the Big 4, Daniel brings the fiscal discipline required to successfully grow the business and ensure its operational efficiency. Daniel is responsible for the areas of Finance, Legal, HR, and IT across the business.

Daniel is a qualified Chartered Accountant and holds a Master of Taxation from UNSW.

Daniel Kalnins

Global Head of Digital

As the Global Head of Digital, Daniel is responsible for the technical and strategic direction of the Digital Engineering Services Team. He is also a member of the Senior Executive Team in helping shape the path of the current and future business focus.

Gerard Francis

Managing Director and Chief Operations Officer

As Managing Director and Chief Operating Officer, Gerard is the co-head of the Executive Team (with the CEO) and manages the day-to-day operations of the organisation, its people and resources.

Gerard is responsible for implementing the strategy approved by the board ensuring that the organisation structure and processes meet the strategic and cultural needs of the organisation.

Gerard has utilised this depth of knowledge and leadership to provide strong governance, strategic direction and operational stability as Willow enters a new phase of growth and maturity.

Dale Brett

Chief Product Officer and Co-Founder

Dale Brett is the Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer at Willow, Australia’s fastest growing provider of smart technology for the built world. With a personal drive to solve complex and real-world problems with technological solutions, Dale leads the technology, product, and innovation at Willow.

In the last two years alone, Dale has led the ideation and implementation of groundbreaking technologies such as the WillowTwin™ Technology Platform, the Marketplace, and the WillowRail Operations to name a few. The technology is now being utilised by the world’s largest real estate owners, including Microsoft, AXA, and Investa Property Group. The common goal being, to make the world more sustainable, connected, intuitive, and innovative.

Joshua Ridley

Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder

As CEO, Joshua oversees the strategic direction, growth, and management of the company. He is passionate about culture, people, and growing a global company that has a positive impact on our world.

Joshua has built a reputation for his strong leadership and innovation with some of the largest and most admired owners of infrastructure and real estate including the Durst Organisation and Macquarie. He believes in building a global network of strong partners and has spearheaded partnerships with leading organisations such as Microsoft, thyssenkrupp, and Strukton Rail.

He has overseen the development of over $10B of projects through Design and Construction in a senior leadership capacity, and has partnered with preeminent architects, including KPF, Foster & Partners, Perkins Will, and Grimshaw. In Australia, he has worked on major projects with companies including Investa, GPT, Mirvac, Grocon, Brookfield, Multiplex, John Holland, CPB, Pontiac, Star, and NSW Government.

Joshua is our lead corporate spokesperson, covering the history of Willow, our vision for the built world, client engagements and breaking stories.

Download our brochure

We respect your time and privacy. This document is packed with valuable content. Could you share just a little information before downloading?

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website by personalising content and advertising, and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our website with our affiliates and partners. By clicking ACCEPT, you consent to our use of cookies. You can change your mind at any time by taking the steps set out in our Privacy Policy, where you can also learn more about how we use your cookies.